2017 Afton Motorsports Park

Race Results

October 7, 2017 Results

10/07/2017 Recap - Continued >>

October 7, 2017 Top 5

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Vp Racing Fuel North Region Race #8 Modifieds Finish:

Rusty Smith, Andy Bachetti, Mike Gular, Mike Ricci, Rich Ricci, Jr.

Trackside Products Street Stocks Finish:

Dylan Cecce, Earl Zimmer, Kurt Stebbins, Tyler Yeagle, Gene Sharpsteen

IMCA Modifieds Finish:

William Ward, Jake Maynard, Tyler Stoddard, Gary Roberts, Ken Buck

American Racer Cup Street Stock Champions Dash:

Lanson Albanese, Damon Decker, Dylan Cecce, Dan Force, Kody Sites

October 6, 2017 Results

10/06/2017 Recap - Continued >>

September 6, 2017 Top 5

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled by Vp Racing Fuels Crate Open Sportsman Finish:

Claude Hutchings, Jr., Nick Nye, Jimmy Wells, Nick Mady, Bill Deckleman

CRSA Sprint Cars Finish:

Bobby Hackel IV, Josh Pieniezak, Dustin Purdy, Dana Wagner, Jeff Trombley

Front Wheel Drive Four Cylinder Finish:

Phil Burns, Mike Robinson, Tim Vandermark, John Mason

Modified Top Ten Dash:

Alan Barker, Danny Creeden, Andy Bachetti, Jordan Watson, Mike Gular

Street Stock Time Trials:

Jerry Lobdell, Jr., Dustin Harris, Jake Fowlston, Dan Roe, Kody Sites

September 1, 2017 Results

09/01/2017 Recap - Continued >>

Final Points as of 09/01/2017:
[Modified Points] [Sportsman Points] [Crate Sportsman Points] [Street Stock Points] [4 Cyl Truck Points]

September 1, 2017 Top 5

ZMK Construction Modifieds, 17 cars, 30 laps:

Nick Nye, Alan Barker, Paul Jensen, Andy Bachetti, JR Hurlburt

Track Champion — Andy Bachetti

Scorpion Security Products Open Sportsman, 18 cars, 20 laps:

Claude Hutchings, Jr., Don Hart, Jr., Craig Pope, Aaron Shelton, Travis Smith

Track Champion — Claude Hutchings, Jr.

Ted's Body Shop Crate Sportsman, 20 cars, 20 laps:

Allan Hodge, Cody Clark, Matt Cole, AJ Digsby, Tim French II

Track Champion — Cody Clark

Auto Plus Street Stocks, 12 cars, 20 laps:

Matt Bowman, Shane Wolf, Jr., Dustin Harris, Damon Decker, Fred Christ

Track Champion — Damon Decker

Chambers & O'Hara Four Cylinder Trucks, 9 cars, 12 laps:

Ralph Cuozzo, Bob Crandall, Brandon Clapperton, Pete Christensen, Jeff Young

Track Champion — Ralph Cuozzo

August 25, 2017 Results

08/25/2017 Recap - Continued >>

August 25, 2017 Top 5

ZMK Constrcution Modifieds:

Alan Barker, Andy Bachetti, Nick Nye, Steve Babicek, Charlie Hendrickson

Scorpion Security Products Open Sportsman:

Dave Rosa, Travis Smith, Aaron Shelton, Claude Hutchings, Jr., Butch Klinger

Ted's Body Shop Crate Sportsman:

Cody Clark, Tim French II, Tyler Ward, Harold Humphrey, Matt Cole

Auto Plus Street Stocks:

Dustin Harris, Doug Polhamus, Shane Wolf, Jr., Damon Decker, Dave Cronk

Empire State Series IMCA Modifieds:

James Cornell, Richard Michael, Jr., Jake Maynard, Tyler Stoddard, Beau Ballard

August 11, 2017 Rained out

08/11/2017 Update >>

August 4, 2017 Rained out

08/04/2017 Update >>

July 28, 2017 Results

07/28/2017 Recap - Continued >>

July 28, 2017 Top 5

ZMK Construction Modifieds Fulton Outlaw 200 Qualifier, 19 cars, 30 laps:

Andy Bachetti, Mitch Gibbs, Rusty Smith, Alan Barker, Brett Tonkin

Scorpion Security Products Open Sportsman, 21 cars, 20 laps:

Claude Hutchings, Jr., Dave Rosa, Butch Klinger, Tyler Hart, Dennis Clapperton

Ted's Body Shop Crate Sportsman, 17 cars, 20 laps:

AJ Digsby, Rob Loucks, Harold Humphrey, Tyler Ward, Matt Brewer

Auto Plus Street Stocks, 17 cars, 20 laps:

Damon Decker, Earl Zimmer, Shane Wolf, Jr., Jake Fowlston, Matt Bowman

Chambers & O'Hara Four Cylinder Trucks, 9 cars, 12 laps:

Ralph Cuozzo, Trey Palmer, Bob Crandall, Jerry Lanfair, Pete Christensen

July 21, 2017 Results

07/21/2017 Recap - Continued >>

July 21, 2017 Top 5

Mid Season Championship for ZMK Construction Modifieds, 18 cars, 30 Laps:

Alex Tonkin, Brett Tonkin, Kurt Decker, Steve Babicek, JR Hurlburt

Mid Season Championship for Auto Plus Street Stocks, 10 cars, 15 Laps:

Damon Decker, Dustin Harris, Doug Polhamus, Matt Bowman, Dave Cronk

Scorpion Security Products Open Sportsman, 20 cars, 20 Laps:

Dennis Clapperton, Butch Klinger, Craig Pope, Travis Smith, Don Hart, Jr.

Ted's Body Shop Crate Sportsman, 20 cars, 20 Laps:

Allan Hodge, Cody Clark, Duane Knapp, Tyler Ward, Harold Humphrey

Chambers & O'Hara Four Cylinder Trucks, 9 cars, 12 Laps:

Bob Crandall, Ralph Cuozzo, Brandon Clapperton, Jeff Young, Bill Cooper

July 14, 2017 Rained out

07/14/2017 Update >>

June 30, 2017 Rained out

06/30/2017 Update >>

June 23, 2017 Rained out

06/23/2017 Update >>

June 21, 2017 Results ~ Afton Action 50

06/21/2017 Recap - Continued >>

June 21, 2017 Top 5

Afton Action 50 for Modifieds, 38 cars, 50 laps:

Stewart Friesen, Ryan Godown, Jeremy Smith, Danny Creeden, Ryan Jordan

American Racer Cup 25 for Crate Sportsman, 22 cars, 25 laps:

Cody Clark, Harold Humphrey, Matt Brewer, Tim French II, Kyle Rohner

FWD Four Cylinders, 11 cars, 20 laps:

Dylan Robinson, Mike Robinson, Nick Kennedy, Frank Kennedy, Michael Brown

June 16, 2017 Results ~ Auto Plus Night

06/16/2017 Recap - Continued >>

June 16, 2017 Top 5

ZMK Construction Modifieds, 24 cars, 30 laps:

Danny Creeden, Mike Trautschold, Paul Jensen, Kurt Decker, Mitch Gibbs

Scorpion Security Products, 20 cars, 20 laps:

Brandon Kuhn, Lucas Heintz, Butch Klinger, Claude Hutchings, Jr., Travis Smith

Ted's Body Shop Crate Sportsman, 18 cars, 20 laps:

Matt Brewer, Cody Clark, Harold Humphrey, Corey Cormier, Matt Cole

Auto Plus Street Stocks, 9 cars, 15 laps:

Damon Decker, Dustin Harris, Doug Polhamus, Matt Bowman, Dave Cronk

Chambers & O'Hara Four Cylinder Trucks, 8 cars, 12 laps:

Ralph Cuozzo, Bob Crandall, Jeff Young, Scott Chapman, Jerry Lanfair

June 9, 20017 Results ~ Afton Driving Park Night

06/09/2017 Race Recap >>

June 9, 2017 Top 5

ZMK Construction Modifieds:

Andy Bachetti, Charlie Hendrickson, Jr., Rusty Smith, Steve Babicek, Alex Tonkin

Scorpion Security Products Open Sportsman:

Travis Smith, Brandon Kuhn, Tyler Hart, Dave Rosa, Dennis Clapperton

Ted's Body Shop Crate Sportsman:

Cody Clark, Tyler Ward, Matt Brewer, Allan Hodge, John Christian

Auto Plus Street Stocks:

Doug Polhamus, Damon Decker, Jake Fowlston, Matt Bowman, Dustin Harris

Chambers & O'hara Four Cylinder Trucks:

Pete Christensen, Bob Crandall, Jeff Young, Ralph Cuozzo, Matt Johnson

June 2, 20017 Results ~ Ted's Body Shop Night

06/02/2017 Race Recap >>

June 2, 2017 Top 5

ZMK Construction Modifieds:

Alan Barker, Mitch Gibbs, Nick Nye, Brett Tonkin, Ken Titus

Scorpion Security Products Open Sportsman:

Claude Hutchings, Jr., Steve Andersen, Dwayne Jackson, Don Hart, Jr., Aaron Shelton

Ted's Body Shop Crate Sportsman:

Harold Humphrey, Cody Clark, John Christian, Rich Coons, Matt Cole

Auto Plus Street Stocks:

Dave Cronk, Doug Polhamus, Damon Decker, Dustin Harris, Matt Bowman

Chambers & O'hara Four Cylinder Trucks, 10 cars, 12 laps:

Trey Palmer, Bob Crandall, Ralph Cuozzo, Brandon Clapperton, Matt Johnson

May 26, 20017 Results ~ Pit Stop Auto Night

05/26/2017 Race Recap >>

May 26, 2017 Top 5

Erik Wagner Memorial For Chambers & O'Hara Four Cylinder Trucks, 15 laps:

Ralph Cuozzo, Trey Palmer, Jeff Young, Pete Christensen, Dustin Wilbur

ZMK Construction Modifieds, 30 laps:

Andy Bchetti, Alan Barker, Kurt Decker, Steve Babicek, Brett Tonkin

Scorpion Security Products Open Sportsman, 20 laps:

Aaron Shelton, Butch Klinger, Claude Hutchings, Jr., Bill Deckleman, Travis Smith

Ted's Body Shop Crate Sportsman, cars 20 laps:

Allan Hodge, Tim French, II, Hartold Humphrey, Cody Clark, Daniel Morgiewicz

Auto Plus Street Stocks, 20 laps:

Damon Decker, Shane Wolf, Jr., Doug Polhamus, Dustin Harris, Dave Cronk

May 19, 20017 Results

05/19/2017 Race Recap >>

May 19, 2017 Top 5

ZMK Construction Modifieds 30 laps:

Andy Bachetti, Mike Trautschold, Alex Tonkin, Alan Barker, Mitch Gibbs

Scorpion Security Products Open Sportsman 20 laps:

Don Hart, Jr., Jim Gould, Craig Pope, Bill Deckleman, Aaron Shelton

Ted's Body Shop Crate Sportsman 20 laps:

Harold Humphrey, Allan Hodge, Travis Welch, Cody Clark, Matt Cole

Auto Plus Street Stocks 20 laps:

Damon Decker, Dustin Harris, Matt Bowman, Dave Cronk, Ralph Cuozzo

Chambers & O'Hara Four Cylinder Trucks 15 laps:

Ralph Cuozzo, Bob Crandall, Matt Johnson, Pete Christensen, Dustin Wilbur

May 12, 20017 Results

05/12/2017 Race Recap >>

May 12, 2017 Top 5

ZMK Construction Modified Feature Finish:

Andy Bachetti, Mitch Gibbs, Nick Nye, Brandon Walters, Rusty Smith

Scorpion Security Products Open Sportsman Feature Finish:

Travis Smith, Craig Pope, Tyler Hart, Dennis Clapperton, Dwayne Jackson

Ted's Body Shop Crate Sportsman Feature Finish:

Cody Clark, AJ Digsby, Harold Humphrey, Matt Brewer, Allan Hodge

Auto Plus Street Stock Feature Finish:

Damon Decker, Doug Polhamus, Matt Bowman, Dustin Harris ,Doug Stack, Jr.

Chambers & O'Hara Four Cylinder Truck Feature Finish:

Trey Palmer, Ralph Cuozzo, Bob Crandall, Jerry Lanfair, Pete Christensen

May 5, 20017 Rained out

05/05/2017 Update >>

April 28, 20017 Results

04/28/2017 Race Recap >>

Points as of 04/28/2017:
[Modified Points] [Sportsman Points] [Crate Sportsman Points] [Street Stock Points] [4 Cyl Truck Points]

April 28, 2017 Top 5

ZMK Construction Modifieds 30 laps - 21 cars:

Andy Bachetti, Mitch Gibbs, Ken Titus, Alan Barker, Rusty Smith

Scorpion Security Products Open Sportsman 20 laps - 17 cars:

Claude Hutchings, Jr., Dennis Clapperton, Butch Klinger, Don Hart, Jr., Craig Pope

Ted's Body Shop Crate Sportsman 20 laps - 16 cars:

Matt Brewer, Cody Clark, AJ Miller, Allan Hodge, Harold Humphrey

Auto Plus Street Stocks 20 laps - 11 cars:

Doug Polhamus, Matt Bowman, Doug Stack, Jr., Dustin Harris, Dave Cronk

Chambers & O'Hara 4 Cylinder Trucks 15 laps - 8 cars:

Bob Crandall, Ralph Cuozzo, Dustin Wilbur, Jerry Lanfair, Pete Richardson

April 21, 20017 Practice Night

04/21/2017 Race Recap >>